“Now I exactly know where I have left my heart.” When I wrote this sentence as a comment of one of my photos in Facebook, all my friends began to ask “Where? Where?” Every day I remember our pilgrimage. This is the event that I remember and recall in every detail. Now I can surely say, “I left my heart at the foot of Mount Ararat.”
Hasmik Sahakyan
Congratulations to Anitour from Henrik AnassianOn the way of struggle of the Armenian National Committee Anitour  travel agency is like a bright lighthouse. Thanks to Volodya Arushanyan’s tour agency people have had the opportunity to visit their ancestors’ places for already 15 years. Thanks to his agency, people not only travel, but also become real Armenian. Volodya and his wife Hripsik, have studied the history of Western Armenia for the last 100 years and pass their knowledge to every tourist at best. The Arushanyans enjoy love and popularity with everyone travelling with for their friendly and caring attitude. I will always remember the tour we made this year. And we, the living witnesses of Anitour, can surely say, that the Arushanyans who are very honest and devoted to their work have a long way to pass. May there be no obstacle on your way. Congratulations on your 15th anniversary, dear Anitour!