9-7 people` $ / 1 Mercedes Sprinter 17 seats, 2017/
4-6 individual order / 1 Mercedes Viano 8 seats, 2017/
You leave Yerevan and by way of Gyumri you set off to Akhlkalaki which is the centre of Javakhk. You cross the Armenia Georgia border at Bavra.  You arrive in Akhalkalaki where you visit St. Cross church. After a short rest you set off to Karzakh, the birthplace of Armenian ashugh (bard) Jivani. Here you visit the house-museum of Jivani. You cross the Georgia Turkey border at Karzakh.
After crossing the border you visit Lake Cildir, surrounded by a mountainous region. You continue your way to Kars. It is one of the former five capitals in Western Armenia. In 928 Kars was the 10th capital of Armenia. You have dinner at “Ojakh Bashi” where very tasty dishes are served and after a short rest you start the tour around Kars. St. Apostle’s church which was built during the reign of king Abas Bagratuni /928-953/ is a magnificent structure, still standing but it has been turned into a mosque. You admire the beauty of the fortress. Those who want can go up to the fortress from where they can have a beautiful panorama of the city. You go over across St. Vardan Bridge, see well preserved two-storeyed buildings in black tuffa and the ruins of Charents’ paternal house alongside them.
You leave for Ani. You are met by the Smbatashen walls on which just in front of the entrance you can see the coat of arms of the Bagratunis – a running lion. In 961 Ani became the 11th capital of Armenia. It is famous for its churches. The Mother Cathedral was built by architect Trdat (989-1001). It is considered to be the masterpiece of Armenian architecture. The general structure of the church of Holy Redeemer was so solid that when it was ruined in two halves, its dome wasn’t damaged. The church of Tigran Honents is decorated with different reliefs and frescos inside and outside. Walking about Ani you will see numerous churches and ruins of magnificent buildings. You come back to Kars.