Western Armenia (Historical Armenia) 6 day tour, July 10, 2013
Kars, Ani, Igdir, Aghtamar, Mush,  Erzrum… they are all ours, close and crony. In Georgia I felt the anxiety which you undoubtedly have in a foreign land. But not here. The Turkish and Kurdish inhabitants just make you feel disgusting like an awkward and disturbing guest. We are strolling through Western Armenia. This is a dream, a wish, a yearning and an aim, inconceivable and untouchable but real.  I don’t want to describe what I felt , saw and thought here. There are things that dive deep into our hearts and consciousness, remain there and crystallize. Each time while leaving a fortress, a church or a monument, I want to cry, want to return to their bosom, but I suppress my feelings. There is no need their age-old wounds to be hurt by my bitter tears.
I only beg God to give me the ability to survive and accurately assess what I have.
Lilit Hovanyan .
Tereza Karapetyan, Guillaume Basselin
Many thanks to Anitour for revealing such marvellous places to us. Visiting Ani is a dream of every Armenian, I am very happy today that I could discover our holy lands thanks to you and now I am returning to Armenia with full of wonderful memories in my heart.
We are also thankful to the company “Anitour” for such exclusively comfortable hotels and for very tasty food. We would like to take part in your further tours with great pleasure once again. Thank you for everything!